English

4 Sinif Ingilizce Unite 1 Calisma Fasikulu

Okuma Süresi:26 Dakika, 45 Saniye

4 Sinif Ingilizce Unite 1 Calisma Fasikulu

4 Sinif Ingilizce Unite 1 Calisma Fasikülü

Loader Loading...
EAD Logo Taking too long?

Reload Reload document
| Open Open in new tab

Indir/Yukle

 

3. Look at the board. Choose the correct answer.

A) fifty-two B) forty-five C) fifty-five D) thirty-five 15 + 20 = ?

2. Look at the numbers. Choose the correct answer.

A) fifty B) forty-two C) forty D) thirty-five 10 20 30 40 ?

1. Look at the pictures. Which one is WRONG?

A) Raise your hand! B) Come in! C)Stand up! D) Close the window!

4. Which one is WRONG?

A) 14 + 16 = thirty B) 20 + 36 = seventy-six C) 45 – 13 = thirty-two D) 56 – 15 = forty-one

5. Look at the chart. Choose the correct answer.

A) > > > B) > > > C) > > > D) > > > 15 + 20 = ? 14 + 16= ? 20 + 36 = ? 45 – 13 = ? 56 – 15 = ? Forty – one Fifty Thirty – two Thirty – three 15 + 20 = ? 14 + 16= ? 20 + 36 = ? 45 – 13 = ? 56 – 15 = ? Forty – one Fifty Thirty – two Thirty – three 15 + 20 = ? 14 + 16= ? 20 + 36 = ? 45 – 13 = ? 56 – 15 = ? Forty – one Fifty Thirty – two Thirty – three 15 + 20 = ? 14 + 16= ? 20 + 36 = ? 45 – 13 = ? 56 – 15 = ? Forty – one Fifty Thirty – two Thirty – three 15 + 20 = ? 14 + 16= ? 20 + 36 = ? 45 – 13 = ? 56 – 15 = ? Forty – one Fifty Thirty – two Thirty – three 15 + 20 = ? 14 + 16= ? 20 + 36 = ? 45 – 13 = ? 56 – 15 = ? Forty – one Fifty Thirty – two Thirty – three 15 + 20 = ? 14 + 16= ? 20 + 36 = ? 45 – 13 = ? 56 – 15 = ? Forty – one Fifty Thirty – two Thirty – three 15 + 20 = ? 14 + 16= ? 20 + 36 = ? 45 – 13 = ? 56 – 15 = ? Forty – one Fifty Thirty – two Thirty – three 15 + 20 = ? 14 + 16= ? 20 + 36 = ? 45 – 13 = ? 56 – 15 = ? Forty – one Fifty Thirty – two Thirty – three 15 + 20 = ? 14 + 16= ? 20 + 36 = ? 45 – 13 = ? 56 – 15 = ? Forty – one Fifty Thirty – two Thirty – three 15 + 20 = ? 14 + 16= ? 20 + 36 = ? 45 – 13 = ? 56 – 15 = ? Forty – one Fifty Thirty – two Thirty – three 15 + 20 = ? 14 + 16= ? 20 + 36 = ? 45 – 13 = ? 56 – 15 = ? Forty – one Fifty Thirty – two Thirty – three forty-one 15 + 20 = ? 14 + 16= ? 20 + 36 = ? 45 – 13 = ? 56 – 15 = ? Forty – one Fifty Thirty – two Thirty – three thirty-two 15 + 20 = ? 14 + 16= ? 20 + 36 = ? 45 – 13 = ? 56 – 15 = ? Forty – one Fifty Thirty – two thirty-three Thirty – three 15 + 20 = ? 14 + 16= ? 20 + 36 = ? 45 – 13 = ? 56 – 15 = ? Forty – one Fifty Thirty – two Thirty – three fifty

6. Read the dialogue.

Joe : Give me the eraser, please.

Kate : Sorry, – – – -. Choose the correct answer.

A) sure B) of course C) not right now D) here you are

8. Read the dialogue. Karen : Give me the sharpener, please.

Kevin : – – – -. Karen : Thank you. Choose the correct answer.

A) Sure, here you are B) Say that again, please C) Raise your hand D) Stay in the line

7. Read the dialogue.

Marry : May I – – – – your book, please?

Jack : Here you are.

Marry : Thank you. Choose the correct answer.

A) give B) come C) take D) listen

9. Read the speech bubbles. Who is late for school? Choose the correct answer.

A) Mary B) Jane C) Jack D) Mark May I clean the board?

Mark May I go to toilet? Jack May I come in? Jane May I open the window? Mary

10. Put the sentences in order. I. Say that again, please. II. Ruler, please. III. May I take your ruler? IV. Here you are. V. Thank you. Choose the correct answer.

A) I-III-II-IV-V B) III-V-I-IV-II C) II-IV-I-III-V D) III-I-II-IV-V

11. Look at the picture. Match the classroom objects and students. Choose the correct answer.

A) B) C) D) Mike Sue Sam Linda Joe sharpener eraser scissors ruler schoolbag ruler scissors schoolbag sharpener eraser eraser sharpener ruler schoolbag scissors eraser sharpener scissors ruler schoolbag Mike Sue Sam Linda Joe

13. Read the speech bubble. Choose the correct answer.

A) twelve B) nineteen C) sixteen D) thirteen How many pencils are there?

12. Read the dialogue. Choose the correct answer. A) Sit down, please B) Give me the baby, please C) Sorry, not right now D) Stay in the line Thank you! Thank you! – – – – .

14. Put the words in order. Choose the correct answer.

A) May I board the clean, please? B) May I clean the board, please? C) Please, may I board the clean? D) The board may I clean, please?

CLEAN THE MAY BOARD I PLEASE

16. Read the dialogue.

Steve: Give me the book, please.

Janet: – – – –

Steve: The book, please.

Janet: Sorry, not now. Choose the correct answer.

A) Here you are. B) You are welcome. C) May I take your book? D) Say that again, please.

15. Look at the picture. Choose the correct answer. A) Close your notebook B) Stand up C) Stay in the line D) Close the window – – – –

17. Look at the picture. Choose the correct answer.

A) Give her the notebook, please. B) Turn on the light, please. C) May I come in? D) Clean the board, please. – – – –

18. Look at the picture. Choose the correct answer.

A) Twenty-one B) Twenty-two C) Thirty-two D) Forty-two

19. Look at the picture. Choose the correct answer. A) Close the door. B) Open the door. C) Here you are. D) Open the window.

3+4=4 3+4=48

20. Read the speech bubble. What does Tarık have in his pencil case? Choose the correct answer. A) B) C) D) I am Tarık. I am a 4th grade student. I love my school. I like books, notebooks, colourful pencils, erasers, and sharpeners. In my pencil case, I have three pencils, two pencil sharpeners, a pen, and five erasers. I haven’t got a ruler.

21. Look at the picture. The classroom is dark and Clara cannot see the board. She asks – – – – ? Choose the correct answer.

A) May I come in B) Can you clean the board C) Can you close the door D) May I turn on the lights

22. Look at the pictures. Sevil knocks on the door number thirty-three. Choose the correct answer.

A) 43 B) 24 C) 33 D) 34 43 24 33 34

24. Look at the picture. Count the apples. Choose the correct answer.

A) There are nine apples. B) There are eighteen apples. C) There are eight apples. D) There are six apples.

23. Read the speech bubbles. Choose the correct answer. A) I am sorry B) of course C) not right now D) stand up please May I com in? May I com in? May I come in? Yes, – – – – .1

25. 40 + 7 = Choose the correct answer. A) twenty-seven B) forty-seven C) thirty-seven D) seventy-seven

26. Look at the numbers. 8 12 16 20 ? 28 32 36 40 Choose the correct answer. A) twelve B) twenty-one C) twenty-four D) twenty-seven

27. Look at the picture. Choose the correct answer. A) Clean the board, please B) Open the window, please C) Come in, please D) Be quiet, please Lesson : English Shhh – – – -.

28. Look at the picture. Choose the correct answer. A) Sure B) Leave it here, please C) Thank you D) You’re welcome

30. Look at the picture. I have three baskets. There are seven apples in a basket. How many apples are there in three baskets? Choose the correct answer.

A) nineteen B) twenty C) twenty-one D) twenty-two

29. Look at the picture. Choose the correct answer.

A) Raise your hand! B) May I come in? C) Please, give me your ruler. D) Give me your book, please. – – – – Here you are May I come in? May I come in ? – – – – .

31. Look at the picture. Choose the correct answer. A) Here you are B) Clean the board C) Come in D) Sit down 3+4=4 3+4=4 May I take your pencil? – – – -.

32. Look at the picture. Choose the correct answer. A) eleven B) twelve C) twenty D) fifty 10 —- 30 40 3+4=4 3+4=4

33. Look at the pictures. Choose the ODD one out. A) Clean the board. B) Turn around. C) Open the book. D) Be quiet.

34. Look at the picture. Choose the correct answer. A) B) C) D) I II III IV a d c b c a b d b c a d c d a b I – Be a) the board II – Turn on b) down III – Clean c) quiet IV – Sit d) the light

35. Teacher says: "- – – -." Choose the correct answer. A) Clean the board B) Come in C) Open your books D) Give me the scissors

36. Look at the board. Choose the correct answer. A) Thirty + fourteen B) Twenty + twenty-five C) Thirty + twelve D) Fifty + seven ….. + ….. = 42

37. Look at the pictures and write TRUE or FALSE . 1. There are five balls in the box. 2. There are twelve apples in the basket. 3. There are fifteen desks. 4. There are two pencils in the pencil case. 5. There are eighteen books in the bag. ……………. ……………. ……………. ……………. …………….

38. Find and colour them. TEN RED RULERS THREE YELLOW BOOKS FIVE BLUE ERASERS TWO GREEN ERASERS ONE ORANGE BOOK17 ÖLÇME, DEĞERLENDİRME VE SINAV HİZMETLERİ GENEL MÜDÜRLÜĞÜ

39. Read the speech bubble and draw a picture of the classroom. Hello, I am Mary. This is my classroom. In my classroom, there are six windows and a door. There is a teacher’s desk near the first window and opposite the door. There are three pens, a book and a globe on the teacher’s desk. We are twenty students and I am opposite the teacher’s desk. There are two pencils, an eraser, two books and a notebook on my desk. I have got a pink schoolbag. I love my classroom and my teacher so much.

41. Look at the pictures and complete the missing parts of the classroom objects. -ler -ook -yons -er -ok -sors 1. ru —- 4. noteb —- 2. eras —- 5. scis —- 6. cra —- 3. bo —-

40. Look at the words. Read and complete the sentences. 1. Jack, – – – – the board, please. 2. – – – – you are. 3. Say that – – – – please. I can’t hear you. 4. – – – – me! 5. Frank, – – – – me your pencil, please. 6. – – – – off the light when you don’t use it. clean give excuse again turn here

42. Look at the numbers and colours. Colour the cat. one = YELLOW two = ORANGE three = BROWN four = BLUE

43. Look at the pictures and answer the questions. 1. Is it the Turkish flag? Yes, it is. 2. Is it a book? – – – – – – – – – – 3. Is it a chair? – – – – – – – – – – 4. Is it a desk? – – – – – – – – – –

44. Put the words in order and make a sentence. in / may / come / I / ? May I come in? – – – – – – – – – – – – are / sure / , / you / here / . – – – – – – – – – – – – lights / turn / the / on / . – – – – – – – – – – – – , / the / clean / please / board / . – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – the / give / . / me / ruler – – – – – – – – – – – – the window / I / may / open / ? – – – – – – – – – – – – / , / now / sorry / not / .

45. Circle the ODD one out. 1. pen / pencil / crayon / notebook 2. book / dictionary / notebook / table 3. window / door / table / teacher 4. school / eraser / pen / sharpener 5. Sure. / Of course. / Here you are. / Sorry, not now. 6. sharpener / eraser / dictionary / please

46. Fill in the blanks with the words below. 1. …………. you are. 2. Open your …………. . 3. …………. the board, please. 4. Look at the …………., please. 5. …………. to your teacher. 6. May I …………. in? 7. …………. your hand. 8. …………. course. 9. Stay in the …………. . 10. …………. off the lights, please. 11. Sorry, not …………. . 12. …………. I open the window? books – come – here – of – line – turn – clean – board – listen – raise – may – now

47. Read the sentences. Draw the pictures in the charts. Colour them. Jim has five apples. Sally has twelve crayons. Tom has seven balloons. 1. 2. 3.

48. Read the sentences. Match and colour the classroom objects. 1. Hello, I’m a pencil. I’m yellow. 2. Hello, I’m an eraser. I’m blue. 3. Hello, I’m a schoolbag. I’m green. 4. Hello, I’m a sharpener. I’m grey. 5. Hello, I’m a pencil case. I’m purple. A) B) C) D) E)

49. Write the sentences under the correct pictures. Close the window! May I come in? Turn on the lights! Raise your hand! Clean the board! Give me the book! Sit down! Wash your hands! 1. 3. 3+4=4 3+4=4 2. 4. 5. 6. 3+4=4 3+4=4 7. 8. Yes, you may! ? – – – – Yes, you may. Here you are

50. Write TRUE or FALSE. 1. The ruler is yellow. …………… 2. These are sharpeners. …………… 3. There are six students in the classroom. …………… 4. This is number thirteen. …………… 5. This is number twelve. …………..27 ÖLÇME, DEĞERLENDİRME VE SINAV HİZMETLERİ GENEL MÜDÜRLÜĞÜ

51. Find the numbers and do the puzzle. Puzzle Across 1) 4 x 5 = 4) 30 – 19 = 5) 30 – 15 = 7) 28 + 22 = 8) 22 – 12 = Down 1)

50 – 38 = 2) 40 – 27 = 3) 3 x 3 = 5) 25 + 15 = 6) 22 + 8 = 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 1 1 5

53. Write the correct numbers in the blanks. 1. 2. 3. 4. one – – – – five – – – – nine – – – – fifteen twenty – – – – thirty – – – – thirty – – – – thirty-six – – – – forty-two – – – – forty – – – – forty-four – – – – forty-eight – – – –

52. Put the sentences in order and make a dialogue. A. 3+4=4 3+4=4 1. Sure, here you are. 2. Thank you very much. 3. May I take your ruler? 4. You’re welcome. 3+4=4 3+4=4 1. Pardon? 2. Thank you. 3. Here you are. 4. Give me your glue, please. 5. Glue, please. B. – – – –

54. Look at the pictures and write the missing letters. _i_do_ s_ho_lb_g _o_r_ cl_s_ro_m _o_r d_ct_o_a_y A – Z

55. Put a tick ( ) under the correct one. eight 6 six forty-three 42 forty-two nineteen 19 ninety twelve 20 twenty 30 thirty thirteen fourteen 14 forty

56. Match the words. Write the sentences in the chart. 1. Come 2. Close 3. Sit 4. Go back 5. Be 6. Turn on 7. Stand 8. Look 1. Come in. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. A. down B. the light C. at the board D. up E. to your place F. the door G. quiet H. in

57. Find the numbers in the puzzle and write them. O T W E N T Y R S V G L T G F R Z C B V U F O R T Y T H I R T E E N I F D W Q W E Y P L M B I F I F T Y E C A V E N X N T B O M K L M A W Q T G E E H U J Y V S X S A J F T E L R P U E I G H T R G E N J T W O A X M B E D K E H C E T H S E V E N T Z N B X E W Q K J X T S I X T E E N B M six31 ÖLÇME, 

58. Find the numbers and colour them red. Start – fifteen – twelve – thirty – fourteen – fifty – seven – Finish START FINISH 3 15 19 13 30 17 15 50 25 12 20 16 4 40 14 23 17 7

59. Write the sentences under the correct pictures. Yes, you may. Sorry, not right now. Sorry, you can't. Of course! Sure! Yes you can.

61. Circle the ODD one out. 1. ruler eraser open pencil 2. play desk book scissors 3. board schoolbag pencil case clean 4. notebook look pencil sharpener map

60. Put the words in order and make sentences. the window? open I May ,please the ruler me Give Say that ,please again now! right Sorry not your please, yourr place Go back the board Look , please at

1) ………………………… 2) ………………………… 3) ………………………… 4) ………………………… 5) ………………………… 6) ………………………… to 1) …………………………………………… 4) …………………………………………… 2) …………………………………………… 5) …………………………………………… 3) …………………………………………… 6) …………………………………………… ? to please your place Go back

62. Find the classroom objects in the circle.

63. Find the missing numbers and write. 2 4 8 10 14 16 20 22 24 26 28 32 34 38 40 ? ? ? ? ? 2 4 8 10 14 16 20 22 ? 26 28 32 34 38 40 ? ? ? ? ? 2. 4. six 3. 5. 1.

64. Write the correct numbers. 1. 4. 7. 2. 5. 8. 3. 6. 9. seven e ght n ne twelve twenty-two fourteen four th rty-three f fteen twenty twelve twenty-two s xteen th rty-two forty-three seven e ghteen th rteen f fteen 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9.

65. Write the correct numbers in the blanks. two six twenty twenty four twenty four twenty four thirty two twenty eight thirty eight forty four forty four fifty fourteen fourteen ten

 

66. Look at the picture. Count and write the correct numbers. 1. There are ……………………. erasers in the picture. 2. There are ……………………. rulers in the picture. 3. There are …………………….. pencil cases in the picture. 4. There are ……………………… books in the picture. 5. There are …………………….. pencils in the picture. 6. There are …………………….. sharpeners in the picture. thirteen

67. Read the sentences. Colour the numbers. a – Colour the number “twenty-three” black. b – Colour the number “thirty-nine” blue. c – Colour the number “forty-eight” pink. d – Colour the number “fifty” purple. e – Colour the number “seven” brown. f – Colour the number “twelve” yellow. g – Colour the number “thirty-six” orange. h – Colour the number “twenty-one” grey. i – Colour the number “six” red. j – Colour the number “fourteen” green.3

68. Put the sentences in order and make a dialogue. – Of course. Here you are. – You’re welcome. – Say that again, please. – The crayons, please. – Thank you. – May I take your crayons?

 Teacher : Clean the board, please. Student : No, I can’t. / Sure. Kevin: Give me the notebook, please. Tom : Here you are. / Oh, sorry. Daisy: Excuse me, may I take your umbrella? Peter: Yes, you may. / Sorry.

69. Circle the correct answers. Student: May I answer the question? Teacher: Sorry, not right now. / Of course. Jennifer: Give me the sharpener please. Mark : Here you are. / I’m sorry. 1) 2) 3) 5)

70. Read the sentences and choose the correct pictures. 1) Clean the board, please. 2) Put your rubb�sh �nto the b�n, please. 3) Ra�se your hand, please. 4) Open your book, please. 3+4=4 3+4=4 1) Clean the board, please. 3) Raise your hand, please. 4) Open your notebook, please. 2) Put your rubbish into the bin, please

71. Match the pictures with the classroom rules. a. b. c. d. e. f. 1) BE QUIET, PLEASE! 2) RAISE YOUR HAND! 3) CLOSE YOUR BOOK! 4) LISTEN TO YOUR TEACHER AND FRIENDS! 5) READ YOUR BOOK! 6) KEEP THE CLASSROOM CLEAN! BE QUIET, PLEASE! RAISE YOUR HAND! CLOSE YOUR BOOK! LISTEN TO YOUR TEACHER AND FRIENDS! READ YOUR BOOK! KEEP THE CLASSROOM CLEAN! a. d. b. e. c. f. 2) 5) 1) 4) 3) 6)42 ÖLÇME, DEĞERLENDİRME VE SINAV HİZMETLERİ GENEL MÜDÜRLÜĞÜ

72. Put the sentences in order and make a dialogue. I can't find my pencil case. Of course. Here you are. Good morning, Jane. Oh, sorry. Good morning, Tom. What's wrong? May I take your pencil?

Tom : …………………………………………………………………………………… Jane : …………………………………………………………………………………… Tom : …………………………………………………………………………………… Jane : …………………………………………………………………………………… Tom : …………………………………………………………………………………… Jane : ……………………………………………………………………………………

3+4=4 3+4=4 3+4=4 3+4=4 Stand up! Stand up! Cle an the board! Cle an the board! Turn around! Turn around! O p en the w�ndow! O p en the w�ndow!

73. Match the kites with their tails. 1. 4. 2. 3. a. d. b. c.

74. Write the missing letters. Find the hidden word. 1. Close the door! 2. _ome here! 3. Raise your _and! 4. _pen the window! 5. Clean the b_ard! 6. Turn off the _ights! 1 2 3 4 5 6 s

75. Look at the words and sentences. Write the words and sentences in the correct boxes. Raise your hand! Crayon Be quiet! Fifteen Ruler Eraser Sit down! Forty-seven Pencil sharpener Clean the board! Open your notebooks! Close the door! Map Four Classroom Objects Classrom objects Numbers Numbers Classroom Rules Classroom rules

77. Look at the words. A) Complete the sentences with the words in the chart.

1. Thank ………………… . 2. ………………… that again, please. 3. Give me the …………………, please. 4. You’re ………………… . 5. Ruler, …………………. 6. ………………… you are.

B) Make a dialogue with the sentences. Susan: Give me the ruler, please. Mert: ………………………………. Susan: ……………………………… Mert: ………………………………. Susan: ……………………………… Mert: ……………………………… welcome – ruler – please – here – you – say

76. Write the correct numbers in the blanks. five fifteen thirty five …………… …………… …………… …………… …………… …………… ……………

79. This is Mary’s schoolbag. Write TRUE or FALSE. 1. Mary has a pencil sharpener. …… 2. There is a globe in the bag. …… 3. The ruler is yellow. …… 4. She has a pencil case. …… 5. She doesn’t have an eraser. ……

78. Look at the words and write correct sentences.

1. your / give / ruler / me ……………………………………………………………………. .

2. the board / at / look ……………………………………………………………………. .

3. to / back / your place / go ……………………………………………………………………. .

4. right / sorry / not /, / now ……………………………………………………………………. .

5. are / you / here ……………………………………………………………………. .

6. come in / I / may ……………………………………………………………………. ?

7. here / it / leave / ……………………………………………………………………. .

8. your group / can / join / I ……………………………………………………………………. ?

9. the line / stay / in ……………………………………………………………………. .

10.lights / turn off / the ……………………………………………………………………. .

11. me / give / the / pencil / green ……………………………………………………………………. .

12. go / can / out / I ……………………………………………………………………. ? Give me your ruler

81. Colour the numbers. One number is extra. 1. The number fifteen is green. 2. The number thirty-three is pink. 3. The number forty-eight is blue. 4. The number twenty is yellow. 5. The number thirty-seven is red. 6. The number twenty-two is black. 22 33 48 43 15 20 37

80. Look at the picture and write the numbers in words. 1. The frog is …………….………… cm long. 2. The lion is …………….………… cm long. 3. The giraffe is ………………….. cm long. 4. The fox is ………………………. cm long. 5. The chick is …………..……….. cm long. twenty-two

82. Look at the picture. Write the correct classroom objects in the blanks. Say that again! Open the window! Be quiet! May I come in? Open your book! Sit down! Give us the ruler! Stand up! Sit down!

83. Look at the pictures. Colour the correct sentences. Don’t make noise! Raise your hand! Clean the board! 1. 2. 3. 4. Hello, I’m Jane. Today is Monday. I’m going to school. I have a heavy schoolbag. In my bag, I have six ……………… , two ……………. , five ………… , a ……… and three ……………………

84. Look at the picture. Write the correct classroom objects in the blanks. 1. Yellow car goes to s _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ and n _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _. 2. Red car goes to s _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ and e _ _ _ _ _ . 3. Blue car goes to s _ _ _ _ _ _ _ and p _ _ _ _ _.

85. Read the dialogues. Write the correct words in the blanks. 1. Jane : May I …… in, please? Tina : Of course. 2. Alex : ……. me your pen, please. Gina : Here you are. 3. Hassan : May I ………. the lights? Omar : Yes, you may. 4. Asu : May I ……. your ruler? Can : Sure. 5. Cansu : May I ……. the question? Can : Yes, please. take answer come turn on give

86. Write the words. S E R E R A H S R E N R P E A B E O T N O O K U R E R L O D B R A S E R E R A H S R E N R P E A B E O T N O O K U R E R L O D B R 

CEVAP ANAHTARI

1. C 2. A 3. D 4. B 5. A 6. C 7. C 8. A 9. B 10. D 11. D 12. A 25. B 26. C 27. D 28. A 29. D 30. C 31. A 32. C 33. B 34. D 35. A 36. C 13. C 14. B 15. C 16. D 17. A 18. B 19. A 20. B 21. D 22. C 23. B 24. C 37. 1. TRUE 2. FALSE 3. TRUE 4. TRUE 5. FALSE

39. Students' own answers.

40. 1. clean 2. here 3. again 4. excuse 5. give 6. turn

41. 1. -ler 2. -er 3. -ok 4. -ook 5. -sors 6. -yons

42. 1. 2. 3. 4. 43. 2. No, it isn’t. 3. Yes, it is. 4. No, it isn’t.

38. 44. 1. Sure, here you are. 2. Turn on the lights. / Turn the lights on. 3. Clean the board, please. (Please, clean the board.) 4. Sorry, not now. 5. Give me the ruler. 6. May I open the window? 10X 3X 5X 2X 1X52 

45. 1. notebook 2. table 3. teacher 4. school 5. Sorry, not now. 6. please 46. 1. here 2. books 3. clean 4. board 5. listen 6. come 7. raise 8. of 9. line 10. turn 11. now 12. may 47. 1. 2. 3.

48. 1-E SARI 2-B MAVİ 3-D YEŞİL 4-A GRİ 5-C MOR

49. 1. Sit down! 2. Close the window! 3. Give me the book! 4. May I come in? 5. Raise your hand! 6. Turn on the lights! 7. Clean the board! 8. Wash your hands!

50. 1. FALSE 2. TRUE 3. FALSE 4. FALSE 5. TRUE

51. ACROSS 1. TWENTY 4. ELEVEN 5. FIFTEEN 7. FIFTY 8. TEN DOWN 1. TWELVE 2. THIRTEEN 3. NINE 5. FORTY 6. THIRTY

52. A. 3 – 1 – 2 – 4 B. 4 – 1 – 5 – 3 – 2

53. 1- three, seven, eleven 2- ten, twenty-five, thirty-five 3- thirty-three, thirty-nine, forty-five 4- forty-two, forty-six, fifty

54. window, schoolbag, board, classroom, door, dictionary

55. six, nineteen, thirty, forty-two, twenty, fourteen

56. 2- F: Close the door! 3- A: Sit down! 4- E: Go back to your place! 5- G: Be quiet! 6- B: Turn on the light! 7- D: Stand up! 8- C: Look at the board!

60. 1. May I open the window? 2. Give me the ruler, please. 3. Say that again, please. 4. Sorry, not right now! 5. Go back to your place, please. 6. Look at the board, please.

61. 1. open 2. play 3. clean 4. look

62. 59. Sure! Of course! Yes, you may. Yes, you can. Sorry, you can't. Sorry, not right now.

57. O T W E N T Y R S V G L T G F R Z C B V U F O R T Y T H I R T E E N I F D W Q W E Y P L M B I F I F T Y E C A V E N X N T B O M K L M A W Q T G E E H U J Y V S X S A J F T E L R P U E I G H T R G E N J T W O A X M B E D K E H C E T H S E V E N T Z N B X E W Q K J X T S I X T E E N B M

58. 15 – 12 – 30 – 14 – 50 – 75

71. 1. d 2. a 3. f 4. c 5. e 6. b 73. 1- c 2- d 3- a 4- b

76. ten, twenty, twenty-five, thirty, forty, forty-five, fifty

77. A) 1- you 2- say 3- ruler 4- welcome 5- please 6- here B) 3 – 2 – 5 – 6 – 1 – 4

74. School

75. Classroom objects Numbers Classroom rules map crayon ruler pencil sharpener eraser forty-seven fifteen four Sit down! Raise your hand! Clean the board! Open your notebooks! Be quiet! Close the door!

72. Tom : Good morning, Jane. Jane: Good morning, Tom. What’s wrong? Tom : I can’t find my pencil case. Jane: Oh, sorry. Tom : May I take your pencil? Jane: Of course. Here you are.

67. a. 23 b. 39 c. 48 d. 50 e. 7 f. 12 g. 36 h. 21 i. 6 j. 14

68. 1. May I take your crayons? 2. Say that again, please. 3. The crayons, please. 4. Of course.Here you are. 5. Thank you. 6. You're welcome.

69. 2. Sorry, not right now. 3. Sorry. 4. Sure. 5. Oh, sorry. 70. 1. a 2. b 3. b 4. b 63. 2. twelve 3. eighteen 4. thirty 5. thirty-six

64. 2. twenty-one 3. thirty-six 4. thirty-seven 5. thirty-five 6. thirty-four 7. forty-eight 8. fifty 9. thirty-one

65. four, eight, twelve, sixteen, eighteen, twenty-two, twenty-six, twenty-eight, thirty, thirty-four, thirty-six, forty, forty-two, forty-six, forty-eight

66. 2. five 3. eight 4. ten 5. twenty-one 6. nineteen

78. 2. Look at the board! 3. Go back to your place! 4. Sorry, not right now! 5. Here you are! 6. May I come in? 7. Leave it here! 8. Can I join your group? 9. Stay in the line! 10.Turn off the lights! 11. Give me the green pencil! 12.Can I go out?

79. 1. TRUE 2. FALSE 3. TRUE 4. TRUE 5. FALSE

80. 2. thirty-three 3. forty-nine 4. thirty-eight 5. twelve

81. 1. 15 2. 33 3. 48 4. 20 5. 37 6. 22

82. pencils, erasers, books/notebooks, ruler, (pencil)sharpeners

83. 1. Clean the board 2. Sit down 3. Be quiet 4. Stand up

84. 1. school bag – notebooks 2. sharpener – eraser 2.scissors – pencil

85. 1. come 2. give 3. turn on 4. take 5. answer

86. 1- ERASER 2- RULER 3- BOARD 4- SHARPENER 5- NOTEBOOK

Yazar Hakkında

Erdem OVAT

1985-1988 Dörtler Köyü İlköğretim Okulu 1988- 1993 Sakıp Sabancı İlköğretim Okulu 1993-1996 Orhan Çobanoğlu Lisesi 1997-2000 Almanya'da Turist 2001-2002 Vatani Görev Isparta Muş'ta yaptım 2002-2004 Açiköğretim Lisesinden Üstün Başarı 2005-2010 Hacettepe Üniversitesi Alman Dili Öğretmenliğinde Mezun Oldum 2010-2011 Halk Eğitim Merkezinde Almanca Öğretmenliğine Başladım 2011-2013 Çeşitli Özel Dersane ve Okullarda çalıştım 2013- .... Milli Eğitimde Almanca Öğretmeni olarak çalışmaya devam ediyorum
administrator
Happy
Happy
0 %
Sad
Sad
0 %
Excited
Excited
0 %
Sleepy
Sleepy
0 %
Angry
Angry
0 %
Surprise
Surprise
0 %

Average Rating

5 Star
0%
4 Star
0%
3 Star
0%
2 Star
0%
1 Star
0%
%d blogcu bunu beğendi: